Unrivalled
Dedication
We Make It Work
As an Employee Benefit Trust our staff are at the heart of a company that recognises the individual and their role in its success. Films at 59 is a team with a wealth of experience across our support, technical and craft teams who together drive innovation, collaboration and creativity in everything we do.
Our People
Jonathon Cawte
SOUND EDITOR & FOLEY ARTIST
Martin Ralph
VFX ARTIST
Claire McCarthy
ACCOUNTS ASSISTANT
Hayley Shipman
POST PRODUCER
George Fry
SOUND EDITOR
Alexis Moffatt
ONLINE EDITOR
Miles Hall
HEAD OF PRODUCTION
Gina Fucci
MANAGING DIRECTOR
Samantha Barnish
ONLINE EDITOR
Mike Prudence
FINANCE DIRECTOR
Alfa Giwa
MEDIA OPERATOR
Lennie Watson
POST PRODUCER
Sam Chilton
MEDIA OPERATOR
Hayley Griffiths
POST PRODUCTION SCHEDULER
Dave Wride
HEAD OF RENTAL
Catherine Phillips
POST PRODUCER
Bart Chomiszczak
MEDIA OPERATOR
George Ireland
DUBBING MIXER
Courtney Beckford
TECHNICAL SUPPORT ENGINEER
Sam Robins
CAMERA TECHNICIAN
Alex Short
DUBBING MIXER
Tom Chilcott
DUBBING MIXER
Patsy Hayden
POST PRODUCER
Bob Door
WORKFLOW SUPERVISOR
Lauren Samways
MEDIA OPERATOR
Matt Garner
WORKFLOW SUPERVISOR
Charlie Sexton
MEDIA OPERATOR
Matt Portal
DRIVER
Chris McNamara
SENIOR CAMERA TECHNICIAN
Tony Osborne
COLOURIST
Tom Voysey
MEDIA OPERATOR
Simon Woods
MULTI MEDIA CONSULTANT
Dan Thomas
ONLINE EDITOR
Brad Carpenter
BOOKINGS COORDINATOR
Paul Goodman
ONLINE EDITOR
Roy Noy
SOUND EDITOR
Harrison Thorne
POST PRODUCTION SCHEDULER
Ben Kersey
CRAFT ASSISTANT
Tim Cheetham
CRAFT ASSISTANT
Ruth Berrington
HEAD OF SCHEDULING
George Godden
TECHNICAL SUPPORT ENGINEER
Phil Burt
PROJECT MANAGER
Hal Dimond
TECHNICAL SUPPORT ENGINEER
Bethan Door
POST PRODUCER
Edward Bugler
MEDIA OPERATOR
Mark Aartse-Tuyn
TECHNICAL SUPPORT ENGINEER
Chris Gunningham
VFX ARTIST
Billy Kong
CRAFT ASSISTANT
Sharon Stiles
ONLINE EDITOR
Franz Ketterer
ONLINE EDITOR
James Hendry
CAMERA TECHNICIAN
Megan Bellringer
POST PRODUCTION SCHEDULER
Tyrone Parry
TECHNICAL SUPPORT ENGINEER
Tim Gaydon
ONLINE EDITOR
Liam Cavanagh
RENTAL AND LOGISTICS COORDINATOR
Ben York
SENIOR CAMERA TECHNICIAN
Kyle Brown
SENIOR CAMERA TECHNICIAN
Deena Mathews
PROJECT MANAGER
Gordon Leicester
HEAD OF TECHNICAL - RENTAL
Anita Atwal-Beals
POST PRODUCER
Liam House
CAMERA TECHNICIAN
Camilla Hall
RENTAL AND LOGISTICS COORDINATOR
Emily Benton
CRAFT ASSISTANT
Jack McInnes
CAMERA TECHNICIAN
Natalie Forster
POST PRODUCER
Kai Lawrence
TECHNICAL SUPPORT ENGINEER
Stuart Dyer
OPERATIONS DIRECTOR
Ian Bown
SOUND EDITOR
David Curtis
MEDIA OPERATOR
Matt Westwick
CRAFT ASSISTANT
David Cawte
WORKFLOW SUPERVISOR
Geoff Robins
CAMERA TECHNICIAN
Richard Caola
VISION LOGISTICS
Karl Munford
MAINTENANCE
Hannah Page
OFFICE ADMIN ASSISTANT
John Bosley
DRIVER
Andy Devine
DUBBING MIXER
Bobby Tutton
WORKFLOW SUPERVISOR / POST PRODUCER
Roz Bland
CONTENT MARKETING MANAGER
Cameron Wride
TECHNICAL SUPPORT ENGINEER
Simon Bland
COLOURIST
Alex Entwisle
POST PRODUCTION SCHEDULER
Rebecca Shearman
CRAFT ASSISTANT
Jamie Lawrence
HEAD OF TECHNICAL OPERATIONS
Abigail Rumble
CAMERA TECHNICIAN
Jo Goddard
TECHNICAL SUPPORT ENGINEER
Millie Baxter
PROJECT MANAGER
Christian Short
COLOURIST
Chris Domaille
DUBBING MIXER
Michael Weir
WORKFLOW SUPERVISOR
Andrew Farmer
TECHNICAL SUPPORT ENGINEER
James Burchill
SOUND EDITOR
Paul Donovan
SOUND MIXER
Laurence Howell
DELIVERY OPERATOR
Emma Troue
POST PRODUCER
Will Foxall
R&D TECHNOLOGIST
Harvey Downer
CRAFT ASSISTANT
Violeta Lopez Martin
MEDIA OPERATOR
Freddie Domaille
VFX APPRENTICE
Charlie Hedger
CAMERA TECHNICIAN
Aimee King
OFFICE MANAGER
Cameron Pugh
CAMERA TECHNICIAN
Ben Bateman
CLIENT SERVICES MANAGER
Shelley Stott
POST PRODUCER
Dan Cansdale
OFFICE MANAGER
Richard Lambert
DUBBING MIXER
Liz Viney
HEAD OF SPECIAL PROJECTS
Abby Taylor
POST PRODUCTION SCHEDULER
Tom Norris
CRAFT ASSISTANT
Jeff Alsop-White
HEAD OF MEDIA OPERATIONS
Sam Homer
DRIVER
Megan Shutt
MEDIA OPERATOR
Vicky Hawes
POST PRODUCER
Dan Hodge
CRAFT ASSISTANT
George Panayiotou
BUSINESS DIRECTOR
Dylan Evans
DI AND COLOUR TECHNOLOGIST
Jack Heywood
HEAD OF WORKFLOW AND TECHNICAL INNOVATION
Sarah Sparrow
MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTANT
David Yapp
SOUND EDITOR & FOLEY ARTIST
Brian Moseley
DUBBING MIXER
Films Runners
Our Running Team
James Aitken
ONLINE EDITOR
Phil Mead
DUTY MANAGER
Kate Heaney
CAMERA TECHNICIAN
Simon Ridge
SENIOR CAMERA TECHNICIAN
Steve Owen
COLOURIST
Wesley Hibberd
COLOURIST
Shaun Littlewood
VFX ARTIST
Jane Murch
PROJECT MANAGER
Claire Hughes
POST PRODUCTION SCHEDULER
Adam Palmer
SOUND MIXER