Unrivalled
Dedication
We Make It Work
As an Employee Benefit Trust our staff are at the heart of a company that recognises the individual and their role in its success. Films at 59 is a team with a wealth of experience across our support, technical and craft teams who together drive innovation, collaboration and creativity in everything we do.
Our People
Charlie Sexton
MEDIA OPERATOR
Liam House
CAMERA TECHNICIAN
Jane Murch
PROJECT MANAGER
Samantha Barnish
ONLINE EDITOR
Bethan Door
POST PRODUCER
Violeta Lopez Martin
MEDIA OPERATOR
Gina Fucci
MANAGING DIRECTOR
Adam Palmer
SOUND MIXER
Christian Short
COLOURIST
Megan Bellringer
POST PRODUCTION SCHEDULER
Ben Bateman
CLIENT SERVICES MANAGER
Jack Heywood
HEAD OF WORKFLOW AND TECHNICAL INNOVATION
Mike Prudence
FINANCE DIRECTOR
Tyrone Parry
TECHNICAL SUPPORT ENGINEER
Sam Chilton
MEDIA OPERATOR
Charlie Hedger
CAMERA TECHNICIAN
Cameron Pugh
CAMERA TECHNICIAN
Geoff Robins
CAMERA TECHNICIAN
Megan Shutt
MEDIA OPERATOR
Dan Thomas
ONLINE EDITOR
Alexis Moffatt
ONLINE EDITOR
Harrison Thorne
POST PRODUCTION SCHEDULER
James Aitken
ONLINE EDITOR
Paul Goodman
ONLINE EDITOR
Mark Aartse-Tuyn
TECHNICAL SUPPORT ENGINEER
Films Runners
Our Running Team
Hannah Page
OFFICE ADMIN ASSISTANT
Martin Ralph
VFX ARTIST
Bob Door
WORKFLOW SUPERVISOR
Kai Lawrence
TECHNICAL SUPPORT ENGINEER
Stuart Dyer
OPERATIONS DIRECTOR
Bobby Tutton
WORKFLOW SUPERVISOR / POST PRODUCER
David Cawte
WORKFLOW SUPERVISOR
Roz Bland
CONTENT MARKETING MANAGER
Liz Viney
HEAD OF SPECIAL PROJECTS
Jamie Lawrence
HEAD OF TECHNICAL OPERATIONS
Rebecca Shearman
CRAFT ASSISTANT
Hayley Shipman
POST PRODUCER
Sam Robins
CAMERA TECHNICIAN
Simon Bland
COLOURIST
Abigail Rumble
CAMERA TECHNICIAN
Hal Dimond
TECHNICAL SUPPORT ENGINEER
Dave Wride
HEAD OF RENTAL
George Godden
TECHNICAL SUPPORT ENGINEER
Chris McNamara
SENIOR CAMERA TECHNICIAN
Simon Ridge
SENIOR CAMERA TECHNICIAN
Roy Noy
SOUND EDITOR
Hayley Griffiths
POST PRODUCTION SCHEDULER
George Ireland
DUBBING MIXER
Bart Chomiszczak
MEDIA OPERATOR
Sarah Sparrow
MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTANT
Phil Burt
PROJECT MANAGER
Alex Short
DUBBING MIXER
Laurence Howell
DELIVERY OPERATOR
Patsy Hayden
POST PRODUCER
James Hendry
CAMERA TECHNICIAN
Brian Moseley
DUBBING MIXER
George Panayiotou
BUSINESS DIRECTOR
Dan Cansdale
OFFICE MANAGER
Tim Gaydon
ONLINE EDITOR
Dan Hodge
CRAFT ASSISTANT
Miles Hall
HEAD OF PRODUCTION
Edward Bugler
MEDIA OPERATOR
Will Foxall
R&D TECHNOLOGIST
Michael Weir
WORKFLOW SUPERVISOR
Andy Devine
DUBBING MIXER
Ben Kersey
CRAFT ASSISTANT
Jack McInnes
CAMERA TECHNICIAN
Ruth Berrington
HEAD OF SCHEDULING
Franz Ketterer
ONLINE EDITOR
Cameron Wride
TECHNICAL SUPPORT ENGINEER
Simon Woods
MULTI MEDIA CONSULTANT
Lauren Samways
MEDIA OPERATOR
Natalie Forster
POST PRODUCER
Jo Goddard
TECHNICAL SUPPORT ENGINEER
Jeff Alsop-White
HEAD OF MEDIA OPERATIONS
Liam Cavanagh
RENTAL AND LOGISTICS COORDINATOR
Steve Owen
COLOURIST
Kyle Brown
SENIOR CAMERA TECHNICIAN
Wesley Hibberd
COLOURIST
Tony Osborne
COLOURIST
Anita Atwal-Beals
POST PRODUCER
Tom Chilcott
DUBBING MIXER
Matt Westwick
CRAFT ASSISTANT
Emily Benton
CRAFT ASSISTANT
Kate Heaney
CAMERA TECHNICIAN
Matt Portal
DRIVER
Chris Domaille
DUBBING MIXER
Lennie Watson
POST PRODUCER
Jonathon Cawte
SOUND EDITOR & FOLEY ARTIST
Deena Mathews
PROJECT MANAGER
Shaun Littlewood
VFX ARTIST
Camilla Hall
RENTAL AND LOGISTICS COORDINATOR
Vicky Hawes
POST PRODUCER
Courtney Beckford
TECHNICAL SUPPORT ENGINEER
Chris Gunningham
VFX ARTIST
Matt Garner
WORKFLOW SUPERVISOR
Sharon Stiles
ONLINE EDITOR
Catherine Phillips
POST PRODUCER
Phil Mead
DUTY MANAGER
Alex Entwisle
POST PRODUCTION SCHEDULER
George Fry
SOUND EDITOR
Karl Munford
MAINTENANCE
Aimee King
OFFICE MANAGER
Shelley Stott
POST PRODUCER
Gordon Leicester
HEAD OF TECHNICAL - RENTAL
Harvey Downer
CRAFT ASSISTANT
Tom Norris
CRAFT ASSISTANT
David Curtis
MEDIA OPERATOR
Sam Homer
DRIVER
Millie Baxter
PROJECT MANAGER
John Bosley
DRIVER
Claire McCarthy
ACCOUNTS ASSISTANT
Billy Kong
CRAFT ASSISTANT
Dylan Evans
DI AND COLOUR TECHNOLOGIST
Freddie Domaille
VFX APPRENTICE
Claire Hughes
POST PRODUCTION SCHEDULER
Abby Taylor
POST PRODUCTION SCHEDULER
James Burchill
SOUND EDITOR
Ian Bown
SOUND EDITOR
Richard Caola
VISION LOGISTICS
Tim Cheetham
CRAFT ASSISTANT
David Yapp
SOUND EDITOR & FOLEY ARTIST
Paul Donovan
SOUND MIXER
Emma Troue
POST PRODUCER
Andrew Farmer
TECHNICAL SUPPORT ENGINEER
Tom Voysey
MEDIA OPERATOR
Richard Lambert
DUBBING MIXER
Ben York
SENIOR CAMERA TECHNICIAN
Brad Carpenter
BOOKINGS COORDINATOR
Alfa Giwa
MEDIA OPERATOR